James L. Smith MS Tournament - Indian Valley Indian Valley High School , Gnadenhutten, OH January 8, 2022 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Indian Valley | 312.5 | | 2. | Manchester | 212.0 | | 3. | Welty | 203.0 | | 4. | Tusky Valley | 177.0 | | 5. | Cambridge | 128.0 | | 6. | River View | 108.0 | | 7. | Newcomerstown | 67.5 | | 8. | Ridgewood | 61.0 | | 9. | Coshocton | 56.0 | | 10. | Meadowbrook | 55.0 | | 11. | Fairless | 53.0 | | 12. | Chippewa | 48.0 | | 13. | Orrville | 34.0 | | 14. | Malvern | 32.0 | | 15. | St. Francis DeSales | 19.0 | | 16. | Indian Valley Red | 0.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:1x6 | Kyle Beaber (Welty) pin Logan Slatzer (Fairless) | | 0: |
| Gavin Maxwell (Tusky Valley) tech. fall Olivia Norris*ORRV (X1) | | tf15-0 |
86:1x6 | Colton Redman (Newcomerstown) Default Ethan Ansel (Manchester) | | Default |
92:1x6 | Camden Richardson (Welty) pin Noah Rice (Meadowbrook) | | 0: |
| Alec Clark (Tusky Valley) tech. fall Landon Morris (Manchester) | | tf20-3 |
98:2x4 | 1st- Brock Albright (Indian Valley) dec. Blaze Klein (River View) | | 8-4 |
| 3rd-Evan Jenkins (Malvern) dec. Logan Kendall (Meadowbrook) | | 5-2 |
| 5th- Grady Stein (Welty) pin Evvan Torchik*NP (X2) | | 0: |
104:2x4 | 1st- Bronko Braun (Indian Valley) dec. Ben Pierce (Chippewa) | | 5-3 |
| 3rd- Christian Pierce (Welty) pin Hal Gillespie (St. Francis DeSales) | | 0: |
| 5th-Kane Selinsky (Tusky Valley) tech. fall Corbin Schenker*TVAL (X1) | | tf15-0 |
110:2x4 | 1st- Carsen Hostetler (Indian Valley) maj. dec. Phil Partin (Manchester) | | md9-0 |
| 3rd- Dominic Singer (Newcomerstown) maj. dec. Masin Martin (Meadowbrook) | | md17-3 |
| 5th- Noah Keen (Cambridge) pin Braxton Steiner (Welty) | | 0: |
116:2x4 | 1st- Hunter Witts (Tusky Valley) pin Gavin Resor (Cambridge) | | 0: |
| 3rd- Rowan Piccin (Indian Valley) dec. Gavin Huf (River View) | | 6-2 |
| 5th-Joseph Ochoa (Meadowbrook) pin Brody Browning (Manchester) | | 0: |
122:4x3 | 1st- Marshall Laishley (Cambridge) dec. Talon Carnes (Ridgewood) | | 4-3 |
| 3rd- Caleb Crowthers (Welty) pin Jacob McMasters (Indian Valley) | | 0: |
| 5th-Tanner Smith*MANC (X2) maj. dec. Cameron Gillis (Orrville) | | md9-0 |
128:2x5 | 1st- Jesse Carr (Tusky Valley) pin Brogan O'Connor (Indian Valley) | | 0: |
| 3rd- Peyton Miller (Welty) pin Merrik Baker (Manchester) | | 0: |
| 5th-Damien Shaw (Cambridge) dec. Nolan Pugh*NP (X1) | | 7-0 |
134:4x3 | 1st-Tyler Ulmer (Welty) maj. dec. Coen Phillips (Coshocton) | | md13-3 |
| 3rd-Carter Knicely (River View) maj. dec. Jacob Livingston (Manchester) | | md13-1 |
| 5th-Tobias Vestal*COSH (X3) pin Charles Steele (Cambridge) | | 0: |
142:4x3 | 1st- Arian Braun (Indian Valley) pin Matt French (Manchester) | | 0: |
| 3rd-Gavin Kocsis (River View) maj. dec. Brayden Ames (Tusky Valley) | | md15-4 |
| 5th- Raider King (Cambridge) maj. dec. Gunner Mosley*TVAL (X3) | | md12-0 |
150:2x5 | 1st- Ayden Meade (Manchester) dec. Cadyn Riggs (Indian Valley) | | 4-0 |
| 3rd- Tori Wilson (Tusky Valley) pin Cody Rufenacht (Welty) | | 0: |
| 5th-Hunter White (River View) pin Colton Slaughter (Coshocton) | | 0: |
160:2x4 | 1st- Grady Kinsey (Indian Valley) pin Kolten Snyder (Cambridge) | | 0: |
| 3rd-Jocob McCracken (Manchester) pin Maguire Werntz (River View) | | 0: |
| 5th-Luke McNair (Orrville) pin Matthew Hughes (Welty) | | 0: |
172:2x5 | 1st-Connor Shepherd (Fairless) pin Maliha Haney (Indian Valley) | | 0: |
| 3rd-Owen Pharas (Manchester) pin Devyn Hollowniczky (Malvern) | | 0: |
| 5th-Austin Freetage (Coshocton) pin Miley Sessar (Ridgewood) | | 0: |
205:2x4 | 1st- Gavin Vosick (Indian Valley) pin Riley Alborn*TVAL (X1) | | 0: |
| 3rd-Charlie Morris*IV (X2) pin Clay Bishop (Newcomerstown) | | 0: |
| 5th- Patrick Jacobs (Manchester) pin Ben Congdon (Tusky Valley) | | 0: |
245:1x6 | Tyler Sherman (Manchester) pin Logan McCune (Ridgewood) | | 0: |
| Adien Noe (Chippewa) pin Jayvin Burrier*RIDG (X1) | | 0: |
|
Sixth Round |
80:1x6 | Kyle Beaber (Welty) pin Andrew Krantz (Orrville) | | 0: |
| Logan Slatzer (Fairless) pin Olivia Norris*ORRV (X1) | | 0: |
86:1x6 | Mitchel Johnston (Ridgewood) pin Ethan Ansel (Manchester) | | 0: |
92:1x6 | Noah Rice (Meadowbrook) pin Landon Morris (Manchester) | | 0: |
98:2x4 | Brock Albright (Indian Valley) pin Logan Kendall (Meadowbrook) | | 0: |
| Blaze Klein (River View) pin Evan Jenkins (Malvern) | | 0: |
| Evvan Torchik*NP (X2) dec. Brandon Wheeler*NP (X1) | | 5-3 |
| Grady Stein (Welty) pin Nathan Douglas (Cambridge) | | 0: |
104:2x4 | Ben Pierce (Chippewa) pin Christian Pierce (Welty) | | 0: |
| Bronko Braun (Indian Valley) maj. dec. Hal Gillespie (St. Francis DeSales) | | md11-1 |
| Kane Selinsky (Tusky Valley) pin Emma Shepherd (Fairless) | | 0: |
| Corbin Schenker*TVAL (X1) dec. Logan Ellis (Meadowbrook) | | 5-1 |
110:2x4 | Carsen Hostetler (Indian Valley) pin Masin Martin (Meadowbrook) | | 0: |
| Phil Partin (Manchester) dec. Dominic Singer (Newcomerstown) | | 6-1 |
| Braxton Steiner (Welty) dec. Aadon Slaughter (Ridgewood) | | 3-2 |
| Noah Keen (Cambridge) pin Dalton Pennington (Malvern) | | 0: |
116:2x4 | Gavin Resor (Cambridge) pin Rowan Piccin (Indian Valley) | | 0: |
| Hunter Witts (Tusky Valley) tech. fall Gavin Huf (River View) | | tf16-1 |
| Brody Browning (Manchester) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Joseph Ochoa (Meadowbrook) pin Franklin Sica (Welty) | | 0: |
122:4x3 | Marshall Laishley (Cambridge) pin Caleb Crowthers (Welty) | | 0: |
| Talon Carnes (Ridgewood) pin Jacob McMasters (Indian Valley) | | 0: |
| Tanner Smith*MANC (X2) pin Jack Gosset (St. Francis DeSales) | | 0: |
| Cameron Gillis (Orrville) pin Ryan Shrieve (Meadowbrook) | | 0: |
128:2x5 | Brogan O'Connor (Indian Valley) pin Wylan Wright (Coshocton) | | 0: |
| Merrik Baker (Manchester) pin Lincoln Klutz (Orrville) | | 0: |
| Damien Shaw (Cambridge) dec. Lucas Neilson*MANC (X3) | | 8-6 |
| Jesse Carr (Tusky Valley) dec. Peyton Miller (Welty) | | 6-0 |
134:4x3 | Coen Phillips (Coshocton) dec. Carter Knicely (River View) | | 4-2 |
| Tyler Ulmer (Welty) pin Jacob Livingston (Manchester) | | 0: |
| Tobias Vestal*COSH (X3) pin Khol Ballew (Chippewa) | | 0: |
| Charles Steele (Cambridge) dec. Haiden Slaughter*COSH (X2) | | 8-4 |
142:4x3 | Arian Braun (Indian Valley) pin Gavin Kocsis (River View) | | 0: |
| Matt French (Manchester) dec. Brayden Ames (Tusky Valley) | | 3-2 |
| Gunner Mosley*TVAL (X3) dec. Eduardo Felipedro*NP (X1) | | 9-4 |
| Raider King (Cambridge) pin Marcus Smitley (Coshocton) | | 0: |
150:2x5 | Cadyn Riggs (Indian Valley) pin Cody Rufenacht (Welty) | | 0: |
| Jarome Ridenbaugh*COSH (X2) Default Seth Bailey (Orrville) | | Default |
| Ayden Meade (Manchester) pin Tori Wilson (Tusky Valley) | | 0: |
160:2x4 | Grady Kinsey (Indian Valley) pin Maguire Werntz (River View) | | 0: |
| Kolten Snyder (Cambridge) pin Jocob McCracken (Manchester) | | 0: |
| Luke McNair (Orrville) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Matthew Hughes (Welty) pin Gavin Thornsley (Coshocton) | | 0: |
172:2x5 | Maliha Haney (Indian Valley) pin Devyn Hollowniczky (Malvern) | | 0: |
| Micah Raber*COSH (X1) pin Matthew Amick (Welty) | | 0: |
| Austin Freetage (Coshocton) pin Gage Mcginnis (Newcomerstown) | | 0: |
| Connor Shepherd (Fairless) pin Owen Pharas (Manchester) | | 0: |
205:2x4 | Gavin Vosick (Indian Valley) pin Charlie Morris*IV (X2) | | 0: |
| Riley Alborn*TVAL (X1) pin Clay Bishop (Newcomerstown) | | 0: |
| Patrick Jacobs (Manchester) pin Hunter Adkins (Orrville) | | 0: |
| Ben Congdon (Tusky Valley) pin Roberto Paredes (Coshocton) | | 0: |
245:1x6 | Jayvin Burrier*RIDG (X1) pin Logan McCune (Ridgewood) | | 0: |
|
Fourth Round |
122:4x3 | Marshall Laishley (Cambridge) pin Jack Gosset (St. Francis DeSales) | | 0: |
| Caleb Crowthers (Welty) pin Tanner Smith*MANC (X2) | | 0: |
| Talon Carnes (Ridgewood) pin Ryan Shrieve (Meadowbrook) | | 0: |
| Jacob McMasters (Indian Valley) pin Cameron Gillis (Orrville) | | 0: |
128:2x5 | Merrik Baker (Manchester) pin Nolan Pugh*NP (X1) | | 0: |
| Wylan Wright (Coshocton) dec. Lincoln Klutz (Orrville) | | 6-2 |
| Lucas Neilson*MANC (X3) pin James McCoy*COSH (X2) | | 0: |
| Jesse Carr (Tusky Valley) pin Damien Shaw (Cambridge) | | 0: |
134:4x3 | Coen Phillips (Coshocton) pin Tobias Vestal*COSH (X3) | | 0: |
| Carter Knicely (River View) pin Khol Ballew (Chippewa) | | 0: |
| Jacob Livingston (Manchester) pin Haiden Slaughter*COSH (X2) | | 0: |
| Tyler Ulmer (Welty) pin Charles Steele (Cambridge) | | 0: |
142:4x3 | Arian Braun (Indian Valley) pin Gunner Mosley*TVAL (X3) | | 0: |
| Gavin Kocsis (River View) pin Eduardo Felipedro*NP (X1) | | 0: |
| Matt French (Manchester) dec. Marcus Smitley (Coshocton) | | 8-1 |
| Brayden Ames (Tusky Valley) pin Raider King (Cambridge) | | 0: |
150:2x5 | Hunter White (River View) pin Jarome Ridenbaugh*COSH (X2) | | 0: |
| Cody Rufenacht (Welty) Default Seth Bailey (Orrville) | | Default |
| Tori Wilson (Tusky Valley) pin Colton Slaughter (Coshocton) | | 0: |
172:2x5 | Miley Sessar (Ridgewood) dec. Matthew Amick (Welty) | | 10-4 |
| Devyn Hollowniczky (Malvern) pin Micah Raber*COSH (X1) | | 0: |
| Gage Mcginnis (Newcomerstown) dec. Dayne Hewison*IV (X2) | | 6-1 |
| Connor Shepherd (Fairless) pin Austin Freetage (Coshocton) | | 0: |
|
Third Round |
80:1x6 | Kyle Beaber (Welty) pin Olivia Norris*ORRV (X1) | | 0: |
| Gavin Maxwell (Tusky Valley) pin Andrew Krantz (Orrville) | | 0: |
86:1x6 | Colton Redman (Newcomerstown) dec. Mitchel Johnston (Ridgewood) | | 6-2 |
92:1x6 | Camden Richardson (Welty) pin Landon Morris (Manchester) | | 0: |
98:2x4 | Brock Albright (Indian Valley) maj. dec. Blaze Klein (River View) | | md14-6 |
| Evvan Torchik*NP (X2) dec. Nathan Douglas (Cambridge) | | 7-0 |
| Grady Stein (Welty) dec. Evan Jenkins (Malvern) | | 7-4 |
| Logan Kendall (Meadowbrook) pin Brandon Wheeler*NP (X1) | | 0: |
104:2x4 | Ben Pierce (Chippewa) pin Hal Gillespie (St. Francis DeSales) | | 0: |
| Kane Selinsky (Tusky Valley) pin Logan Ellis (Meadowbrook) | | 0: |
| Bronko Braun (Indian Valley) pin Christian Pierce (Welty) | | 0: |
| Corbin Schenker*TVAL (X1) dec. Emma Shepherd (Fairless) | | 10-4 |
110:2x4 | Carsen Hostetler (Indian Valley) pin Phil Partin (Manchester) | | 0: |
| Braxton Steiner (Welty) pin Dalton Pennington (Malvern) | | 0: |
| Masin Martin (Meadowbrook) pin Aadon Slaughter (Ridgewood) | | 0: |
| Dominic Singer (Newcomerstown) pin Noah Keen (Cambridge) | | 0: |
116:2x4 | Rowan Piccin (Indian Valley) pin Franklin Sica (Welty) | | 0: |
| Gavin Huf (River View) pin Brody Browning (Manchester) | | 0: |
| Hunter Witts (Tusky Valley) pin Gavin Resor (Cambridge) | | 0: |
122:4x3 | Marshall Laishley (Cambridge) pin Cameron Gillis (Orrville) | | 0: |
| Caleb Crowthers (Welty) pin Ryan Shrieve (Meadowbrook) | | 0: |
| Talon Carnes (Ridgewood) maj. dec. Tanner Smith*MANC (X2) | | md11-1 |
| Jacob McMasters (Indian Valley) pin Nick Bennett (Malvern) | | 0: |
128:2x5 | Brogan O'Connor (Indian Valley) pin Merrik Baker (Manchester) | | 0: |
| Nolan Pugh*NP (X1) pin Lincoln Klutz (Orrville) | | 0: |
| Peyton Miller (Welty) pin Lucas Neilson*MANC (X3) | | 0: |
| Damien Shaw (Cambridge) pin James McCoy*COSH (X2) | | 0: |
134:4x3 | Tobias Vestal*COSH (X3) pin Charles Steele (Cambridge) | | 0: |
| Carter Knicely (River View) dec. Jacob Livingston (Manchester) | | 12-7 |
| Haiden Slaughter*COSH (X2) pin Khol Ballew (Chippewa) | | 0: |
| Tyler Ulmer (Welty) maj. dec. Coen Phillips (Coshocton) | | md14-1 |
142:4x3 | Arian Braun (Indian Valley) Default Collin Chavez*NP (X2) | | Default |
| Marcus Smitley (Coshocton) pin Tanner Ulmer (Welty) | | 0: |
| Matt French (Manchester) Default Jaycee Bailey (Orrville) | | Default |
| Raider King (Cambridge) pin Zayne Kozelka*NP (X4) | | 0: |
150:2x5 | Cadyn Riggs (Indian Valley) tech. fall Jarome Ridenbaugh*COSH (X2) | | tf19-4 |
| Hunter White (River View) Default Seth Bailey (Orrville) | | Default |
| Colton Slaughter (Coshocton) pin Chase Warne*ORRV (X1) | | 0: |
160:2x4 | Grady Kinsey (Indian Valley) pin Jocob McCracken (Manchester) | | 0: |
| Luke McNair (Orrville) pin Matthew Hughes (Welty) | | 0: |
| Kolten Snyder (Cambridge) pin Maguire Werntz (River View) | | 0: |
172:2x5 | Maliha Haney (Indian Valley) dec. Matthew Amick (Welty) | | 5-0 |
| Miley Sessar (Ridgewood) pin Micah Raber*COSH (X1) | | 0: |
| Owen Pharas (Manchester) pin Gage Mcginnis (Newcomerstown) | | 0: |
| Austin Freetage (Coshocton) pin Dayne Hewison*IV (X2) | | 0: |
205:2x4 | Gavin Vosick (Indian Valley) pin Roberto Paredes (Coshocton) | | 0: |
| Riley Alborn*TVAL (X1) pin Hunter Adkins (Orrville) | | 0: |
| Clay Bishop (Newcomerstown) pin Charlie Morris*IV (X2) | | 0: |
| Ben Congdon (Tusky Valley) pin Patrick Jacobs (Manchester) | | 0: |
245:1x6 | Tyler Sherman (Manchester) pin Jayvin Burrier*RIDG (X1) | | 0: |
|
Second Round |
80:1x6 | Gavin Maxwell (Tusky Valley) pin Kyle Beaber (Welty) | | 0: |
| Logan Slatzer (Fairless) pin Andrew Krantz (Orrville) | | 0: |
92:1x6 | Camden Richardson (Welty) pin Alec Clark (Tusky Valley) | | 0: |
98:2x4 | Brock Albright (Indian Valley) pin Nathan Douglas (Cambridge) | | 0: |
| Blaze Klein (River View) pin Evvan Torchik*NP (X2) | | 0: |
| Grady Stein (Welty) pin Brandon Wheeler*NP (X1) | | 0: |
| Evan Jenkins (Malvern) pin Logan Kendall (Meadowbrook) | | 0: |
104:2x4 | Ben Pierce (Chippewa) pin Logan Ellis (Meadowbrook) | | 0: |
| Hal Gillespie (St. Francis DeSales) pin Kane Selinsky (Tusky Valley) | | 0: |
| Bronko Braun (Indian Valley) pin Emma Shepherd (Fairless) | | 0: |
| Christian Pierce (Welty) pin Corbin Schenker*TVAL (X1) | | 0: |
110:2x4 | Carsen Hostetler (Indian Valley) pin Braxton Steiner (Welty) | | 0: |
| Phil Partin (Manchester) maj. dec. Dalton Pennington (Malvern) | | md11-3 |
| Masin Martin (Meadowbrook) dec. Noah Keen (Cambridge) | | 8-3 |
| Dominic Singer (Newcomerstown) pin Aadon Slaughter (Ridgewood) | | 0: |
116:2x4 | Rowan Piccin (Indian Valley) pin Brody Browning (Manchester) | | 0: |
| Gavin Huf (River View) pin Franklin Sica (Welty) | | 0: |
| Hunter Witts (Tusky Valley) maj. dec. Joseph Ochoa (Meadowbrook) | | md14-0 |
122:4x3 | Cameron Gillis (Orrville) dec. Bailey Bumgardner (Manchester) | | 11-8 |
| Caleb Crowthers (Welty) pin Joey Horinger*MANC (X1) | | 0: |
| Tanner Smith*MANC (X2) pin Brayden Carpenter (River View) | | 0: |
| Jack Gosset (St. Francis DeSales) pin Nick Bennett (Malvern) | | 0: |
128:2x5 | Brogan O'Connor (Indian Valley) dec. Nolan Pugh*NP (X1) | | 6-0 |
| Merrik Baker (Manchester) pin Wylan Wright (Coshocton) | | 0: |
| Peyton Miller (Welty) pin James McCoy*COSH (X2) | | 0: |
| Jesse Carr (Tusky Valley) pin Lucas Neilson*MANC (X3) | | 0: |
134:4x3 | Tobias Vestal*COSH (X3) pin Joey Walter*MANC (X1) | | 0: |
| Carter Knicely (River View) pin Brandon Watts*COSH (X4) | | 0: |
| Tyler Ulmer (Welty) pin Octavious Holland (Indian Valley) | | 0: |
142:4x3 | Brayden Ames (Tusky Valley) pin Collin Chavez*NP (X2) | | 0: |
| Gavin Kocsis (River View) maj. dec. Marcus Smitley (Coshocton) | | md8-0 |
| Eduardo Felipedro*NP (X1) pin Jaycee Bailey (Orrville) | | 0: |
| Gunner Mosley*TVAL (X3) pin Zayne Kozelka*NP (X4) | | 0: |
150:2x5 | Cadyn Riggs (Indian Valley) pin Hunter White (River View) | | 0: |
| Cody Rufenacht (Welty) pin Jarome Ridenbaugh*COSH (X2) | | 0: |
| Ayden Meade (Manchester) pin Chase Warne*ORRV (X1) | | 0: |
160:2x4 | Grady Kinsey (Indian Valley) pin Matthew Hughes (Welty) | | 0: |
| Jocob McCracken (Manchester) maj. dec. Luke McNair (Orrville) | | md15-7 |
| Maguire Werntz (River View) pin Gavin Thornsley (Coshocton) | | 0: |
172:2x5 | Maliha Haney (Indian Valley) pin Miley Sessar (Ridgewood) | | 0: |
| Devyn Hollowniczky (Malvern) dec. Matthew Amick (Welty) | | 8-5 |
| Owen Pharas (Manchester) pin Dayne Hewison*IV (X2) | | 0: |
| Connor Shepherd (Fairless) pin Gage Mcginnis (Newcomerstown) | | 0: |
205:2x4 | Gavin Vosick (Indian Valley) pin Hunter Adkins (Orrville) | | 0: |
| Roberto Paredes (Coshocton) dec. Riley Alborn*TVAL (X1) | | 6-3 |
| Charlie Morris*IV (X2) pin Ben Congdon (Tusky Valley) | | 0: |
| Clay Bishop (Newcomerstown) pin Patrick Jacobs (Manchester) | | 0: |
245:1x6 | Tyler Sherman (Manchester) pin Adien Noe (Chippewa) | | 0: |
|
First Round |
80:1x6 | Gavin Maxwell (Tusky Valley) pin Logan Slatzer (Fairless) | | 0: |
| Andrew Krantz (Orrville) dec. Olivia Norris*ORRV (X1) | | 10-6 |
92:1x6 | Alec Clark (Tusky Valley) pin Noah Rice (Meadowbrook) | | 0: |
98:2x4 | Brock Albright (Indian Valley) pin Evvan Torchik*NP (X2) | | 0: |
| Blaze Klein (River View) pin Nathan Douglas (Cambridge) | | 0: |
| Logan Kendall (Meadowbrook) dec. Grady Stein (Welty) | | 5-2 |
| Evan Jenkins (Malvern) pin Brandon Wheeler*NP (X1) | | 0: |
104:2x4 | Ben Pierce (Chippewa) pin Kane Selinsky (Tusky Valley) | | 0: |
| Hal Gillespie (St. Francis DeSales) pin Logan Ellis (Meadowbrook) | | 0: |
| Bronko Braun (Indian Valley) maj. dec. Corbin Schenker*TVAL (X1) | | md16-2 |
| Christian Pierce (Welty) pin Emma Shepherd (Fairless) | | 0: |
110:2x4 | Carsen Hostetler (Indian Valley) pin Dalton Pennington (Malvern) | | 0: |
| Phil Partin (Manchester) maj. dec. Braxton Steiner (Welty) | | md14-3 |
| Noah Keen (Cambridge) pin Aadon Slaughter (Ridgewood) | | 0: |
| Dominic Singer (Newcomerstown) tech. fall Masin Martin (Meadowbrook) | | tf18-2 |
116:2x4 | Rowan Piccin (Indian Valley) dec. Gavin Huf (River View) | | 10-3 |
| Brody Browning (Manchester) pin Franklin Sica (Welty) | | 0: |
| Gavin Resor (Cambridge) pin Joseph Ochoa (Meadowbrook) | | 0: |
122:4x3 | Marshall Laishley (Cambridge) pin Bailey Bumgardner (Manchester) | | 0: |
| Ryan Shrieve (Meadowbrook) pin Joey Horinger*MANC (X1) | | 0: |
| Talon Carnes (Ridgewood) pin Brayden Carpenter (River View) | | 0: |
| Jacob McMasters (Indian Valley) pin Jack Gosset (St. Francis DeSales) | | 0: |
128:2x5 | Brogan O'Connor (Indian Valley) pin Lincoln Klutz (Orrville) | | 0: |
| Nolan Pugh*NP (X1) pin Wylan Wright (Coshocton) | | 0: |
| Peyton Miller (Welty) pin Damien Shaw (Cambridge) | | 0: |
| Jesse Carr (Tusky Valley) pin James McCoy*COSH (X2) | | 0: |
134:4x3 | Charles Steele (Cambridge) pin Joey Walter*MANC (X1) | | 0: |
| Jacob Livingston (Manchester) pin Brandon Watts*COSH (X4) | | 0: |
| Coen Phillips (Coshocton) pin Octavious Holland (Indian Valley) | | 0: |
142:4x3 | Arian Braun (Indian Valley) maj. dec. Brayden Ames (Tusky Valley) | | md10-1 |
| Gavin Kocsis (River View) pin Tanner Ulmer (Welty) | | 0: |
| Matt French (Manchester) pin Eduardo Felipedro*NP (X1) | | 0: |
| Raider King (Cambridge) dec. Gunner Mosley*TVAL (X3) | | 7-0 |
150:2x5 | Cadyn Riggs (Indian Valley) pin Seth Bailey (Orrville) | | 0: |
| Cody Rufenacht (Welty) pin Hunter White (River View) | | 0: |
| Ayden Meade (Manchester) pin Colton Slaughter (Coshocton) | | 0: |
| Tori Wilson (Tusky Valley) pin Chase Warne*ORRV (X1) | | 0: |
160:2x4 | Grady Kinsey (Indian Valley) pin Luke McNair (Orrville) | | 0: |
| Jocob McCracken (Manchester) pin Matthew Hughes (Welty) | | 0: |
| Kolten Snyder (Cambridge) pin Gavin Thornsley (Coshocton) | | 0: |
172:2x5 | Maliha Haney (Indian Valley) pin Micah Raber*COSH (X1) | | 0: |
| Devyn Hollowniczky (Malvern) dec. Miley Sessar (Ridgewood) | | 10-8 |
| Owen Pharas (Manchester) pin Austin Freetage (Coshocton) | | 0: |
| Connor Shepherd (Fairless) pin Dayne Hewison*IV (X2) | | 0: |
205:2x4 | Gavin Vosick (Indian Valley) pin Riley Alborn*TVAL (X1) | | 0: |
| Hunter Adkins (Orrville) pin Roberto Paredes (Coshocton) | | 0: |
| Charlie Morris*IV (X2) dec. Patrick Jacobs (Manchester) | | 11-4 |
| Clay Bishop (Newcomerstown) pin Ben Congdon (Tusky Valley) | | 0: |
245:1x6 | Adien Noe (Chippewa) dec. Logan McCune (Ridgewood) | | 6-0 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-09-2022 10:43:58 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |